Listen Live
On Air:

World FM On Air Schedule

Monday

  • 12:00am-5:00am: World Beat Music
  • 5:00am-6:00am: Nitnem Path (South Asian Religious)
  • 6:00am-7:00am: Hukamnama And Viakhia From Golden Temple (South Asian Religious)
  • 7:00am-9:00am: Mornings With Raj (South Asian)
  • 9:00am-12:00pm: Salaam Edmonton with Neeti Dhillon (Hindi & Punjabi, South Asian)
  • 12:00pm-1:00pm: Corazon Latino (Spanish)
  • 1:00pm-3:00pm: Mandarin Radio
  • 3:00pm-5:00pm: Cantonese Radio
  • 5:00pm-6:00pm: Himig Pinoy / Lunes Dagdag Kaalaman (Filipino/Tagalog)
  • 6:00pm-7:00pm: Ukrainian Edition
  • 7:00pm-10:00pm: Basota (South Asian)
  • 10:00pm-11:00am: Power Play Hockey Nights with Patwant Singh & Mallik Dhadwal (Punjabi, South Asian)
  • 11:00pm-12:00am: Pardesi Beats with Patwant Singh (Punjabi, South Asian)

Tuesday

  • 12:00am-5:00am: World Beat Music
  • 5:00am-6:00am: Nitnem Path (South Asian Religious)
  • 6:00am-7:00am: Hukamnama And Viakhia From Golden Temple (South Asian Religious)
  • 7:00am-9:00am: Mornings With Raj (South Asian)
  • 9:00am-12:00pm: Salaam Edmonton with Neeti Dhillon (Hindi & Punjabi, South Asian)
  • 12:00pm-1:00pm: Corazon Latino (Spanish)
  • 1:00pm-3:00pm: Mandarin Radio
  • 3:00pm-5:00pm: Cantonese Radio
  • 5:00pm-6:00pm: Himig Pinoy / Martes Patalastas or Salawikain (Filipino/Tagalog)
  • 6:00pm-7:00pm: Ukrainian Edition
  • 7:00pm-10:00pm: Basota (South Asian)
  • 10:00pm-12:00am: Pardesi Beats with Patwant Singh (Punjabi, South Asian)

Wednesday

  • 12:00am-5:00am: World Beat Music
  • 5:00am-6:00am: Nitnem Path (South Asian Religious)
  • 6:00am-7:00am: Hukamnama And Viakhia From Golden Temple (South Asian Religious)
  • 7:00am-9:00am: Mornings With Raj (South Asian)
  • 9:00am-12:00pm: Salaam Edmonton with Neeti Dhillon (Hindi & Punjabi, South Asian)
  • 12:00pm-1:00pm: Corazon Latino (Spanish)
  • 1:00pm-3:00pm: Mandarin Radio
  • 3:00pm-5:00pm: Cantonese Radio
  • 5:00pm-6:00pm: Himig Pinoy / Miyerkules (Filipino/Tagalog)
  • 6:00pm-7:00pm: Ukrainian Edition
  • 7:00pm-10:00pm: Basota (South Asian)
  • 10:00pm-12:00am: Pardesi Beats with Patwant Singh (Punjabi, South Asian)

Thursday

  • 12:00am-5:00am: World Beat Music
  • 5:00am-6:00am: Nitnem Path (South Asian Religious)
  • 6:00am-7:00am: Hukamnama And Viakhia From Golden Temple (South Asian Religious)
  • 7:00am-9:00am: Mornings With Raj (South Asian)
  • 9:00am-12:00pm: Bazm e Roohani / Weekend Express (Urdu, South Asian)
  • 12:00pm-1:00pm: Corazon Latino (Spanish)
  • 1:00pm-3:00pm: Mandarin Radio
  • 3:00pm-5:00pm: Cantonese Radio
  • 5:00pm-6:00pm: Himig Pinoy / Huwebes (Filipino/Tagalog)
  • 6:00pm-7:00pm: Ukrainian Edition
  • 7:00pm-10:00pm: Basota (South Asian)
  • 10:00pm-12:00am: Pardesi Beats with Patwant Singh (Punjabi, South Asian)

Friday

  • 12:00am-5:00am: World Beat Music
  • 5:00am-6:00am: Nitnem Path (South Asian Religious)
  • 6:00am-7:00am: Hukamnama And Viakhia From Golden Temple (South Asian Religious)
  • 7:00am-9:00am: Mornings With Raj (South Asian)
  • 9:00am-12:00pm: Bazm e Roohani / Weekend Express (Urdu, South Asian)
  • 12:00pm-1:00pm: Corazon Latino (Spanish)
  • 1:00pm-3:00pm: Mandarin Radio
  • 3:00pm-5:00pm: Cantonese Radio
  • 5:00pm-6:00pm: Himig Pinoy / Biyernes (Filipino/Tagalog)
  • 6:00pm-7:00pm: Ukrainian Edition
  • 7:00pm-10:00pm: Basota (South Asian)
  • 10:00pm-12:00am: Pardesi Beats with Patwant Singh (Punjabi, South Asian)

Saturday

  • 12:00am-5:00am: South Asian Mix
  • 5:00am-6:00am: Nitnem Path (South Asian Religious)
  • 6:00am-10:00am: Subah ke Rang Aapke Sang (Hindi, South Asian)
  • 10:00am-12:00am: Apni Sath with Harkewal Rakkar (South Asian)
  • 12:00pm-1:00pm: Corazon Latino (Spanish)
  • 1:00pm-4:00pm: Mandarin Radio
  • 4:00pm-7:00pm: Cantonese Radio
  • 7:00pm-10:00pm: The Gurtej Show (Punjabi, South Asian)
  • 10:00pm-12:00am: Pardesi Beats with Mallik Dhadwal (Punjabi, South Asian)

Sunday

  • 12:00am-3:00am: Antes Del Amanecer (Spanish)
  • 3:00am-6:00am: Antes Del Amanecer Encore (Spanish)
  • 6:00am-8:00am: German & German Church of God
  • 8:00am-8:30am: Buddhist Society (Chinese Religious)
  • 8:30am-8:45am: Mezz’Ora Con Voi (Italian Religious)
  • 8:45am-12:00pm: Ciao Italia (Italian)
  • 12:00pm-3:00pm: Jiyo Dil Se (South Asian)
  • 3:00pm-4:00pm: Arabic
  • 4:00pm-5:30pm: Polish
  • 5:30pm-6:00pm: Holy Rosary (Polish Religious)
  • 6:00pm-6:30pm: Ukrainian Catholic (Ukrainian Religious) 
  • 6:30pm-7:00pm: Order Of St. Basil (Ukrainian Religious)
  • 7:00pm-10:00pm: The Gurtej Show (South Asian)
  • 10:00pm-12:00am: Pardesi Beats (South Asian)